Extra-Curricular Timetable

Extra-Curricular Timetable 2019-20

CLUBYEAR GROUPVENUETIMETEACHER
MONDAYGeography SupportYear 11 & 12GG23.15pmMrs Patterson
Mr Dunlop
HockeyAll Year GroupsHockey Pitches3.15-4.20pm (Sept-Mar)Mrs Brady
NetballYear 10 & 11Hall3.15-4.20pmMiss Steele
RoundersAll Year GroupsPlayground3.15-4.20pm (Summer Term)Mrs Brady
STEM ClubYear 8-10TECHLunchtime (Week 2)Mr Farmer
FootballYear 10-11Grass Pitch3.15-4.15pm (Term 1&2)Mr Murphy / Mr Spratt
GaelicYear 10-11Grass Pitch3.15-4.15pm (Term 3)Mr Murphy / Mr Spratt
TUESDAYLLW SupportYEAR 12GG23.15pmMrs Patterson
STEM ClubYear 8-10TECHLunchtime (Week 1)Mr Farmer
FootballYear 8 & 9Grass Pitch3.15-4.15pm (Term 1)Mr Donnelly / Mr Fittis
RugbyYear 8 & 9Grass Pitch3.15-4.15pm (Term 2&3)Mr Donnelly / Mr Fittis
Singing & UkesAll year groupsMU1LunchtimeMs McErlean
Show RehearsalsShow CastMU13.15pmMs McErlean
Mrs Schmidt
ChoirAll MembersMU13.15pm (Jan-June)Ms McErlean
Christian UnionAll Year GroupsMA23.15pmMrs O’Rourke
Fit 4 AllAll pupil & staffHockey Pitches3.20-3.40pm
(Sept-Oct & March-June)
Mrs Brady
NetballYear 8 & 9Hall3.20-4.20pmMiss Steele
French BoosterYear 11 & 12LA13.15-4.15pm (October onwards)Mrs Redmond
GCSE Business Studies – Drop InYear 11 & 12BUS 1LunchtimeMrs Knight-Geddes
WEDNESDAYSinging & UkesAll Year GroupsMU1LunchtimeMs McErlean
A Level Business Drop InYear 13 & 14BUS 1LunchtimeMrs Knight-Geddes
VolleyballAll Year GroupsHallLunchtime (Week 2)Mr Donnelly
THURSDAYSinging & UkesAll Year GroupsMU1LunchtimeMs McErlean
Travel & TourismYear 11-14ICT23.15pmMrs Patterson
Show RehearsalsShow CastMU13.15pmMs McErlean
Mrs Schmidt
Maths Resit ClassesYear 12MA23.15pm (starts 7th Nov)Mrs O’Rourke
Diamond Art ClubAll Year GroupsSC33.15pmDr Chambers
CricketYear 8-10Playground3.15-4.20pm (Term 3)Mr Fittis
VolleyballYear 11-14Hall3.15-4.15pmMr Donnelly
BTEC Sports Studies ClinicYear 13/14IT5LunchtimeMrs Brady
RugbyYear 8-10Pitches3.15-4.20pm (Jan-April)Mr Spratt
Further MathsYear 12MA13.15-4.15pmMiss Hall
Science ClubAll Year GroupsSC43.15-4.15pmMr Lyons
Art ClubYear 12-14AR13.15-5.00pmMr Geddes
FRIDAYSinging & UkesAll Year GroupsMU1LunchtimeMs McErlean
ECO ClubAll Year GroupsGG23.15pm (Week 1)Mrs Patterson
Tech & Design SupportYear 11 & 12TECH3.15pmMr Farmer